JBH Property

Privacy Policy

E-mail Print PDF

At JBH Property we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
  • Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register with us or provide us with other information.
  • Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by use of cookies. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

  • To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our service.
  • To inform you of any changes to our website or services.

If you have previously used our services, we may provide you with details of similar services that you may be interested in.

Storing Your Personal Data

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated stored securely.

Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, Sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in the course of providing our specific placement services to you and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  • Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  • To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

Translate

English Arabic Chinese (Simplified) Czech Dutch French German Hindi Italian Japanese Korean Norwegian Polish Romanian Russian Spanish Filipino Hebrew Indonesian Serbian Ukrainian Thai Turkish Persian

Follow us

Facebook

Facebook

JBH-Property
Twitter fox

Twitter

JBH

Company news

csr-s

Corporate social responsibility

In line with our CSR Policy we recognise

RICS

Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors
You are here: Home

Contact us

JBH Property Consulting Ltd

  • T: (+44) 01204 520 630
  • M: (+44) 07966 88 11 09
  • E: alex@jbh-property.co.uk